Featured Post

Where to find Denim overalls 2017

The hardest part of homecoming is where to buy the overalls. So I've put together a list of brands and links for y'all to help you....

Monday, September 29, 2008

Broken

Photobucket

Yup.
It's broken.
See the fat bone, right where it ends and the two skinny bones start?
The fat bone is broken straight across where the ball part is.
Ouch!!
This was Friday, 19 September 2008.
Picture 2 big 8 year old girls next to each other, on hands a knees. Enter the tiny 7 year old. She climbs on their back to stand, one foot on each back. Ta-Da!!! A pyramid!!!
Down she went!! Used her arm to keep from breaking her head. Good choice, IMHO.
Photobucket

Here she is with her *really cool* candy stripe cast!!!

So, are y'all beginning to understand what I have been through the past few weeks? LOL
A week of orthopedic appointments... Grrrrrrrrrrrrr.....
Later, Gators.